GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE

For a weekly PDF view, click here.

View the schedule on our app!

(best option for mobile users)

Effective April 1, 2021

SCHEDULE AND INSTRUCTORS ARE SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGES

For all Group Fitness classes not in the gym or at the pool, there will be in-person sign-ups. These sheets are placed at the Front Desk 30 minutes prior to class start time. Please give the Front Desk Attendant your name and which class you would like to attend and they will put you on the list.

YOU MUST BE SIGNED UP FOR CLASS IN ORDER TO ATTEND. 

If you have signed up but are not there at class start time, your spot can be given up.

 

All classes have a maximum capacity that allows for each member to have a 10 foot radius between themselves and other members in the class in order to facilitate social distancing.

Changes to the previous schedule are indicated as underlined and bold

MONDAY

 

Morning Classes

5:45 - 6:45am

6:00 - 7:00am

7:30 - 8:30am

8:30 - 9:30am

8:30 - 9:15am

9:00 - 10:00am

9:30 - 10:30am

10:45 - 11:45am

Releve' Blast with Cami Armstrong in Roots Studio

Overdrive with Mindi Paskins in Studio A

Barefoot Bootcamp with Julie Labrum in Roots Studio

Pure Strength with Lisa Wilson in Studio A

Barre Burn with Laura Kate Stika in Studio 1

Dance Junkie with Stephanie Blodgett in Studio 3

Pure Strength with MaryLynn Thomas in Studio A

Runner's Edge with Aubrie West on West Treadmills

Barefoot Bootcamp with Julie Labrum in Studio 3

Aqua Fitness with Kristi Mecham at the Pool

High Fitness with Rachel Mendenhall in Studio 3

Yoga Flow 2 with Julie Labrum in Roots Studio

Metabolic Meltdown with Mary Leonard in Studio A

Raising the Barre with Brenna Carlsen in Studio 1

Rhythm Ride with Aubrie West in Studio C

Yoga Flow with AnneMarie White in Roots Studio

Evening Classes

4:15 - 5:15pm

5:30 - 6:30pm

Dave's Strength Class with David Nielsen in Studio A

Yoga Flow with Anna Johnson in Roots Studio

6:00 - 7:00pm

6:45 - 7:45pm

Dance Club Cardio with Lisa Wilson in Studio A

Yoga Flow with Anna Johnson in Roots Studio

7:15 - 8:15pm

Raising the Barre with Abbey Bench in Studio 1

TUESDAY

 

Morning Classes

5:30 - 6:30am

XTREME! with Andrea Reynolds in Studio 3

6:00 - 7:00am

High Fitness with Rachel Mendenhall in Studio A

Raising the Barre with Cami Armstrong in Studio 1

Yoga Flow with Jess Devir in Roots Studio

8:30 - 9:30am

Barre Burn with Kristi Mecham in Studio 1

Pilates with Deborah Posselli in Roots Studio

Bodybeat Cycle with Lisa Wilson in Studio C

8:30 - 9:15am

9:00 - 10:00am

9:00 - 9:30am

9:30 - 10:15am

9:30 - 10:30am

Yoga Sculpt with Julie Labrum in Studio A

Aqua Fitness with Liz Walker at the Pool

Kettlebell Core with Bobbi Carter in Studio 3

Bodybeat Cycle with Lisa Wilson in Studio C

Underground Kettlebells with Bobbi Carter in Studio 3

Zumba with MaryAnn Horne in Studio A

Not My Momma's Pilates with MaryLynn Thomas in Roots Studio

Raising the Barre with Lindsay Kohler in Studio 1

Evening Classes

5:30 - 6:30pm

6:45 - 7:45pm

7:00 - 8:00pm

8:15 - 9:15pm

Yoga Flow with Anna Johnson in Roots Studio

Yoga Flow with Anna Johnson in Roots Studio

High Fitness with Amber Little in Studio A

Hot Yin Yoga with Michele Orgill in Roots Studio

WEDNESDAY

 

Morning Classes

5:30 - 6:30am

6:00 - 7:00am

Underground Kettlebells with Rachel Mendenhall in Studio 3

Yoga Flow with Amandha Jones in Roots Studio

7:30 - 8:30am

Yoga Sculpt with Julie Labrum in Studio A

8:30 - 9:30am

Pure Strength with Bobbi Carter in Studio A

Raising the Barre with Lindsay Kohler in Studio 1

50/50 with MaryLynn Thomas in Studio 3

9:00- 10:00am

Aqua Fitness with Courtnie Cotterell at the Pool

9:30 - 10:30am

Pure Strength with Kim Tall in Studio A

Raising the Barre with Brenna Carlsen in Studio 1

Dance Club Cardio with Lisa Wilson in Studio 3

Full Body Pilates with Mary Leonard in Roots Studio

10:45- 11:45am

Gentle Flow Yoga with Michele Orgill in Roots Studio

Evening Classes

5:45- 6:45pm

6:30 - 7:30pm

7:00 - 8:00pm

7:15 - 8:15pm

8:15 - 9:15pm

Yoga For Athletes with Jen Mason in Roots Studio

Dance Junkie with Trina Jensen in Studio A

Restorative Yoga with Michele Orgill in Roots Studio

Raising the Barre with Joslin Russell in Studio 1

Restorative Yoga with Michele Orgill in Roots Studio

 

THURSDAY

Morning Classes

5:30 - 6:30am

5:45 - 6:45am

Metabolic Meltdown with Reachel Bagley in Studio 3

Metcon with Bobbi Carter in Studio A

Yoga Flow with Kristy Healey in Roots Studio

6:00 - 7:00am

Raising the Barre with Cami Armstrong in Studio 1

Masterswim with Asthon/Ron at the Pool

7:15 - 8:15am

8:30 - 9:30am

Gentle Yoga with Lori Cramer in Roots Studio

Pilates on the Ball with Kristi Mecham in Studio A

Runner's Edge with Aubrie West on West Treadmills

High Fitness with Linsday Kohler in Studio 3

Yoga Flow 2 with AnneMarie White in Roots Studio

9:00 - 10:00am

9:30 - 10:30am

9:45 - 10:30am

Aqua Fitness with Hege Farnsworth at the Pool

Cycle Tone with Loriol Andersen in Studio C

Barre Burn with Aubrie West in Studio 1

Metabolic Meltdown with Andrea Reynolds in Studio A

Dance Junkie with Trina Jensen in Studio 3

Barefoot Bootcamp with Julie Labrum in Roots Studio

Evening Classes

4:15 - 5:15pm

Dave's Strength Class with David Nielsen in Studio A

5:30 - 6:30pm

6:45 - 7:45pm

Yoga Flow with Anna Johnson in Roots Studio

Yoga Flow with Anna Johnson in Roots Studio

7:00 - 8:00pm

High Fitness with Amber Little in Studio A

FRIDAY

 

Morning Classes

5:30 - 6:30am

5:45 - 6:45am

6:15 - 7:00am

6:45 - 7:45am

8:30 - 9:15am

7:30 - 8:30am

8:30 - 9:30am

9:00 - 10:00am

Yoga Flow with Lori Cramer in Roots Studio

Tabata Strength with Mindi Paskins in Studio A

Bodybeat Cycle with Lisa Wilson in Studio C

Metabolic Meltdown with Bobbi Carter in Studio A

High Low with Courtnie Cotterell in Studio 3

Yoga HIIT with Julie Labrum in Roots Studio

Band Camp with Marylynn Thomas in Studio 3

Pure Strength with Kristi Mecham in Studio A

Raising the Barre with Cami Armstrong in Studio 1

Aqua Fitness with Laura Kate Stika at the Pool

9:30 - 10:30am

9:30 - 10:45am

12:00 - 1:00pm

Yoga Flow with Julie Labrum in Roots Studio

Raising the Barre with Brenna Carlson in Studio 1

10 Round Kickbox with Jody Barney in Studio A

Dance Club Cardio with Lisa Wilson in Studio 3

Pilates with Loriol Anderson in Roots Studio

Yoga Flow with Cicily Weaver in Roots Studio

11:00 - 11:45am

SATURDAY

 

8:15 - 9:15am

8:30 - 9:30am

Yoga Flow with Jen Mason in Roots Studio

Xtreme! with Andrea Reynolds in Studio 3

High Fitness with Amber Little in the Studio A

9:30 - 10:30am

High Low with Amber Little in Studio A

Raising the Barre with Joslin Russell in Studio 1

Dance Junkie with Trina Jensen in Studio 3

Yoga Flow with Jen Mason in Roots Studio

10:45 - 12:00pm

Restorative Yoga with Lori McDougal in Roots Studio

SUNDAY

 

9:00 - 10:00am

10:15 - 11:15am

Yoga Flow with Cicily/Kristy/Jess in Roots Studio

Yoga Flow with Cicily/Kristy/Jess in Roots Studio